Mayor's Cup Regatta

2003

LANE ASSIGNMENTS

Last Updated: Friday February 21, 2003 10:24 AM

 

TIME EVENT Flight LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 LANE 5 LANE 6 LANE 7
8:15 WV4 Heat 1 BOLLES SARASO EDGEW MIAMIB MAST    
8:23   Heat 2 SAVANH TAMPAP MACLAY BOONE MRC PLANT  
                   
8:31 MV4 Heat 1 TAMPAP MIAMIB SARASO MRC EDGEW    
8:39   Heat 2 BOLLES MAST BOONE SPACEC MACLAY    
8:47   Heat 3 TALLAH MELBOU BELEN SAVANH GAR    
                   
8:55 WV8 Heat 1 TALLAH BMHS OARS GAR SPACEC    
9:03   Heat 2 TAMPAP MELBOU EPISCO SARASO FREDRI PINE  
9:11   Heat 3 BOLLES EDGEW LBRA MRC PLANT MIAMB  
                   
9:19 MV8 Heat 1 MRC EDGE OARS SARASO BOLLES    
9:27   Heat 2 BELEN PINE WPARK LBRA GAR MAST  
8:35   Heat 3 EPISHO SAVANH PLANT BMHS      
                   
9:43 ML4 Flight 1 BELEN BOLLES EDGEW MAST      
9:51   Flight 2 MIAMIB SPACEC LBRA MACLAY      
                   
9:59 WL4 Flight 1 PLANT MIAMIB SAVANH FREDRI SPACEC BMHS MACLAY
                   
10:07 MJV8 Flight 1 PLANT EPISCO WPARK OARS      
10:15   Flight 2 STJOHN SAVANH BELEN LBRA      
                   
10:23 WJV8 Flight 1 TALLAH SPACEC PLANT MELBOU SARATO    
10:31   Flight 2 EDGEW LBRA OARS GAR EPISCO    
                   
10:39 MJV4 Flight 1 BARGE STJOHN MAST SPACEC TALLAH EDGEW  
10:47   Flight 2 SPACEC BELEN MELBOU BOONE MACLAY FREDRI  
                   
10:55 WJV4 Flight 1 TAMPAP BOONE SAVANH STJOHN MRC    
                   
11:03 W38 Flight 1 STJOHN SPACEC LBRA EPISCO OARS LBRA  
                   
11:11 M38 Flight 1 WPARK SAVANH LBRA OARS      
                   
11:19 W34 Flight 1 SPACEC BOONE MRC TAMPAP MACLAY    
                   
11:27 M34 Flight 1 MELBOU BMHS BOONE BELEN SARASO    
TIME EVENT Flight LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 LANE 5 LANE 6 LANE 7
11:30 LUNCH
12:30 WN4 Flight 1 STJOHN FREDRI GAR TAMPAP      
12:40   Flight 2 MAST MACLAY MELBOU SPACEC      
12:50   Flight 3 SAVANH BMHS TALLAH EDGEW MACLAY    
1:00   Flight 4 MIAMIB BOONE MRC LBRA OARS    
                   
1:10 MN4 Flight 1 WPARK SAVANH MAST MACLAY SARASO    
1:20   Flight 2 BOONE MIAMIB MELBO OARS BELEN    
1:30   Flight 3 GAR FRED TAMPAP PLANT BOLLES    
1:40   Flight 4 LBRA SPACEC PINE SPACEC MACLAY    
                   
1:50 WF4 Flight 1 SAVANH TALLAH EDGEW EPISCO FREDRI    
2:00   Flight 2 SARASO LBRA MRC BOONE      
                   
2:10 MF4 Flight 1 TALLAH SPACEC BELEN FREDRI SARASO    
                   
2:20 WF8 Flight 1 TALLAH BOLLES LBRA        
                   
2:30 MF8 Flight 1 SAVANH PINE WPARK LBRA BELEN    
                   
2:40 WN8 Flight 1 PLANT TAMPAP SAVANH TALLAH SARASO    
2:50   Flight 2 MRC SPACEC GAR BOLLES MAST    
3:00   Flight 3 BOONE EDGEW OARS SARASO MRC    
                   
3:10 MN8 Flight 1 MAST SPACEC TALLAH MRC EDGEW    
3:20   Flight 2 GAR OARS EDGEW SPACEC LBRA    
3:30   Flight 3 MACLAY SARASO STJOHN BELEN      
                   
3:40 WV4 FINAL              
                   
3:48 MV4 FINAL              
                   
3:56 WV8 FINAL              
                   
4:04 MV8 FINAL              
                   
                   

 

 

Note: All Varsity Races are heats leading up to a final race with the top seven (7) boats having the fastest times progressing to the finals at the end of the day.